Erosion Price — $0.99 | Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) | Magic: The Gathering

Erosion from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is worth $0.99 as of June 30, 2026.
Erosion - Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Erosion
Current Price
$0.99
Price Range
$0.89 – $1.09
Set
Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
June 30, 2026
Erosion Price Trends
PeriodChange
180d-86.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.990.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Erosion is a Common rarity card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set of Magic: The Gathering. Valued at $0.99, it has experienced a significant decline of 86.7% over the past 30 days, reflecting shifts in collector demand and market trends. Collectors may find its historical context and gameplay mechanics relevant when considering its place in their collections.

Track Erosion price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)

Erosion in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $0.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Erosion from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) worth?

Erosion from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is currently worth $0.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Erosion in Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)?

Erosion is a Common card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Erosion going up in value?

Erosion has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.

Where can I buy Erosion?

You can compare prices and buy Erosion on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Erosion from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) worth?

Erosion from Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) is currently worth $0.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Erosion in Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border)?

Erosion is a Common card from the Fourth Edition (Foreign Black Border) set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Erosion going up in value?

Erosion has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.

Where can I buy Erosion?

You can compare prices and buy Erosion on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.