Cankerous Thirst Price — $0.55 | Eventide | Magic: The Gathering

Cankerous Thirst from Eventide is worth $0.55 as of June 28, 2026.
Cankerous Thirst - Eventide - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Cankerous Thirst
Current Price
$0.55
Price Range
$0.05 – $0.16
Set
Eventide
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
116
Era
Modern
Artist
Carl Frank
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.08
Last Updated
June 28, 2026
Cankerous Thirst Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d+19.6%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.550.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.55Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.16Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.08European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Cankerous Thirst is an Uncommon card from the Eventide set of Magic: The Gathering, designated as card #116. Valued at $0.52, it features artwork by Carl Frank and fits within the game's themes of black mana and life manipulation. Collectors often seek this card for its strategic potential in certain decks, contributing to its steady market presence despite its modest value.

Track Cankerous Thirst price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Eventide

Cankerous Thirst in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $0.55:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Cankerous Thirst from Eventide worth?

Cankerous Thirst from Eventide is currently worth $0.55 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cankerous Thirst in Eventide?

Cankerous Thirst is a Uncommon card from the Eventide set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Cankerous Thirst going up in value?

Cankerous Thirst has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.55.

Where can I buy Cankerous Thirst?

You can compare prices and buy Cankerous Thirst on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.55.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Cankerous Thirst from Eventide worth?

Cankerous Thirst from Eventide is currently worth $0.55 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cankerous Thirst in Eventide?

Cankerous Thirst is a Uncommon card from the Eventide set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Cankerous Thirst going up in value?

Cankerous Thirst has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.55.

Where can I buy Cankerous Thirst?

You can compare prices and buy Cankerous Thirst on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.55.