Omniscience Mythic Price — $5.30 | Core Set 2019 | Magic: The Gathering

Omniscience from Core Set 2019 is worth $5.30 as of June 29, 2026.
Omniscience - Core Set 2019 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Omniscience
Current Price
$5.30
Price Range
$4.54 – $6.05
Set
Core Set 2019
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Mythic
Card Number
65
Era
Modern
Artist
Jason Chan
Type
Normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€4.97
Last Updated
June 29, 2026
Omniscience Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d+80.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$5.300.0%N/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$5.30Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$6.53Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€4.97European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Omniscience is a Mythic rare card from the Core Set 2019 in Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $109.99. Its market price has surged by 1554.0% in the past 24 hours, reflecting a significant interest among collectors and players alike. This dramatic increase highlights its potential value as both a strategic asset in gameplay and a collectible item in the trading card market.

Track Omniscience price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Core Set 2019

Omniscience in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Magic: The Gathering cards priced near $5.30:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Omniscience from Core Set 2019 worth?

Omniscience from Core Set 2019 is currently worth $5.30 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Omniscience Mythic worth?

The Mythic version of Omniscience from Core Set 2019 is worth $5.30. Mythic cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Omniscience in Core Set 2019?

Omniscience is a Mythic card from the Core Set 2019 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Omniscience going up in value?

Omniscience has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $5.30.

Where can I buy Omniscience?

You can compare prices and buy Omniscience on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $5.30.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Omniscience from Core Set 2019 worth?

Omniscience from Core Set 2019 is currently worth $5.30 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Omniscience Mythic worth?

The Mythic version of Omniscience from Core Set 2019 is worth $5.30. Mythic cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Omniscience in Core Set 2019?

Omniscience is a Mythic card from the Core Set 2019 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Omniscience going up in value?

Omniscience has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $5.30.

Where can I buy Omniscience?

You can compare prices and buy Omniscience on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $5.30.