Aethershield Artificer

Aethershield Artificer Prices — $0.23 | Core Set 2019 | Magic: The Gathering

Aethershield Artificer from Core Set 2019 is worth $0.23 as of October 20, 2026.

Aethershield Artificer sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Core Set 2019 checklist with prices · Core Set 2019 completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Aethershield Artificer - Core Set 2019 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Aethershield Artificer
Current Price
$0.23
Price Range
$0.12 – $0.35
Set
Core Set 2019
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
2
Era
Modern
Artist
Izzy
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.10
Last Updated
October 20, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.230.0%N/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.23Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.26Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.10European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Aethershield Artificer is an Uncommon card from the Core Set 2019 in Magic: The Gathering, designated as card #2. Valued at $0.21, it features artwork by Izzy and plays a role in various strategies focused on artifact synergies. Its moderate market value reflects its utility in certain decks, making it a practical choice for collectors and players alike looking to enhance their gameplay experience.

Track Aethershield Artificer price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Core Set 2019

Aethershield Artificer in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Aethershield Artificer from Core Set 2019 worth?

Aethershield Artificer from Core Set 2019 is currently worth $0.23 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Aethershield Artificer in Core Set 2019?

Aethershield Artificer is a Uncommon card from the Core Set 2019 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Aethershield Artificer going up in value?

Aethershield Artificer has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.23.

Where can I buy Aethershield Artificer?

You can compare prices and buy Aethershield Artificer on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.23.

How much is Aethershield Artificer from Core Set 2019 worth?

Aethershield Artificer from Core Set 2019 is currently worth $0.23 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Aethershield Artificer in Core Set 2019?

Aethershield Artificer is a Uncommon card from the Core Set 2019 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Aethershield Artificer going up in value?

Aethershield Artificer has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.23.

Where can I buy Aethershield Artificer?

You can compare prices and buy Aethershield Artificer on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.23.