Lash Out

Lash Out Prices — $0.12 | Commander | Magic: The Gathering

Lash Out from Commander is worth $0.12 as of October 25, 2026.

Lash Out sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Commander checklist with prices · Commander completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Lash Out - Commander - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Lash Out
Current Price
$0.12
Price Range
$0.06 – $0.18
Set
Commander
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
127
Era
Modern
Artist
Scott Hampton
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.12
Last Updated
October 25, 2026
Lash Out Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d-7.7%
180d-7.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.120.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.12Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.12Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.12European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Lash Out," a Common rarity card from the Commander set of Magic: The Gathering, is currently valued at $0.13. Over the past 30 days, it has seen an 18.2% increase in market value, indicating a growing interest among collectors and players. The card features art by Joe Slucher, contributing to its appeal within the set. As a versatile option for red decks, it continues to find relevance in various gameplay strategies.

Track Lash Out price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Commander

Lash Out in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Lash Out from Commander worth?

Lash Out from Commander is currently worth $0.12 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Lash Out in Commander?

Lash Out is a Common card from the Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Lash Out going up in value?

Lash Out has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.12.

Where can I buy Lash Out?

You can compare prices and buy Lash Out on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.12.

How much is Lash Out from Commander worth?

Lash Out from Commander is currently worth $0.12 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Lash Out in Commander?

Lash Out is a Common card from the Commander set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Lash Out going up in value?

Lash Out has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.12.

Where can I buy Lash Out?

You can compare prices and buy Lash Out on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.12.