Command Tower (0060)

Command Tower (0060) Prices — $0.27 | Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed | Magic: The Gathering

Command Tower (0060) from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed is worth $0.27 as of October 19, 2026.

Command Tower (0060) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed checklist with prices · Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Command Tower (0060) - Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Command Tower (0060)
Current Price
$0.27
Price Range
$0.26 – $0.35
Set
Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
60
Era
Modern
Artist
Thomas M. Baxa
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.09
Last Updated
October 19, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.270.0%N/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.27Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.32Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.09European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: price_observations.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Command Tower (0060) is a Common rarity card from the Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed set in Magic: The Gathering, currently valued at $0.36. It has experienced a decline of 10.8% in market value over the past 30 days. As a staple in many Commander decks, it provides mana of any color for legendary creatures, making it a strategic choice for players and collectors alike.

Track Command Tower (0060) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed

Command Tower (0060) in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Command Tower (0060) from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed worth?

Command Tower (0060) from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed is currently worth $0.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Command Tower (0060) in Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed?

Command Tower (0060) is a Uncommon card from the Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Command Tower (0060) going up in value?

Command Tower (0060) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

Where can I buy Command Tower (0060)?

You can compare prices and buy Command Tower (0060) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

How much is Command Tower (0060) from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed worth?

Command Tower (0060) from Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed is currently worth $0.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Command Tower (0060) in Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed?

Command Tower (0060) is a Uncommon card from the Commander: Lorwyn Eclipsed set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Command Tower (0060) going up in value?

Command Tower (0060) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

Where can I buy Command Tower (0060)?

You can compare prices and buy Command Tower (0060) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.