Hunter's Prowess

Hunter's Prowess Prices — $0.44 | Commander 2017 | Magic: The Gathering

Hunter's Prowess from Commander 2017 is worth $0.44 as of October 20, 2026.

Hunter's Prowess sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Commander 2017 checklist with prices · Commander 2017 completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Hunter's Prowess - Commander 2017 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Hunter's Prowess
Current Price
$0.44
Price Range
$0.19 – $0.58
Set
Commander 2017
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
152
Era
Modern
Artist
Greg Staples
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.33
Last Updated
October 20, 2026
Hunter's Prowess Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+4.8%
90d-4.3%
180d-4.3%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.440.0%+4.8%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.44Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.41Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.33European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

"Hunter's Prowess" is a Rare card from the Commander 2017 set of Magic: The Gathering, numbered #152. Valued at $0.46, it features artwork by Greg Staples. The card allows players to draw cards equal to the damage dealt by a creature, making it a strategic choice in combat-focused decks. Its moderate market value reflects its niche appeal among collectors and players alike.

Track Hunter's Prowess price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Commander 2017

Hunter's Prowess in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Hunter's Prowess from Commander 2017 worth?

Hunter's Prowess from Commander 2017 is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hunter's Prowess in Commander 2017?

Hunter's Prowess is a Rare card from the Commander 2017 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hunter's Prowess going up in value?

Hunter's Prowess has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 4.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Hunter's Prowess?

You can compare prices and buy Hunter's Prowess on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

How much is Hunter's Prowess from Commander 2017 worth?

Hunter's Prowess from Commander 2017 is currently worth $0.44 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Hunter's Prowess in Commander 2017?

Hunter's Prowess is a Rare card from the Commander 2017 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Hunter's Prowess going up in value?

Hunter's Prowess has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 4.8% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.

Where can I buy Hunter's Prowess?

You can compare prices and buy Hunter's Prowess on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.44.