Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) Prices — $0.52 | Freedom Ascension | Gundam

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from Freedom Ascension is worth $0.52 as of August 30, 2026.

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) - Freedom Ascension - Gundam card
Card Name
Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare)
Current Price
$0.52
Price Range
$0.26 – $0.78
Set
Freedom Ascension
Game
Gundam
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
GD05-059
Era
Modern
Type
Unknown
Volatility
Moderate
Last Updated
August 30, 2026
Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) Price Trends
PeriodChange
7d+1.8%
30d-53.3%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.52+1.8%-53.3%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.52Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

The Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from the Freedom Ascension set is classified as an Unknown rarity card (#GD05-059) and is currently valued at $1.32. Over the past 30 days, its market value has seen a significant decline of 91.2%, reflecting fluctuating interest among collectors. Its status within the game and the set makes it a noteworthy piece for those tracking market trends in Gundam trading cards.

Track Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Freedom Ascension

Cards in Similar Price Range

Gundam cards priced near $0.56:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from Freedom Ascension worth?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from Freedom Ascension is currently worth $0.52 in 2026. The price has changed +1.8% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) in Freedom Ascension?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) is a Unknown card from the Freedom Ascension set in Gundam.

Is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) going up in value?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) has increased 1.8% in the last 7 days and decreased 53.3% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.52.

Where can I buy Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare)?

You can compare prices and buy Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.52.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from Freedom Ascension worth?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) from Freedom Ascension is currently worth $0.52 in 2026. The price has changed +1.8% over the last 7 days. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) in Freedom Ascension?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) is a Unknown card from the Freedom Ascension set in Gundam.

Is Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) going up in value?

Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) has increased 1.8% in the last 7 days and decreased 53.3% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.52.

Where can I buy Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare)?

You can compare prices and buy Gundam Barbatos Lupus (Link Rare) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.52.