Fiery Hellhound

Fiery Hellhound Prices — $0.11 | Magic 2010 | Magic: The Gathering

Fiery Hellhound from Magic 2010 is worth $0.11 as of October 23, 2026.

Fiery Hellhound sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magic 2010 checklist with prices · Magic 2010 completion cost · Magic: The Gathering price guide

Fiery Hellhound - Magic 2010 - Magic: The Gathering card
Card Name
Fiery Hellhound
Current Price
$0.11
Price Range
$0.06 – $0.17
Set
Magic 2010
Game
Magic: The Gathering
Rarity
Common
Card Number
135
Era
Modern
Artist
Ted Galaday
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.07
Last Updated
October 23, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.110.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.11Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.07European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: scryfall.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Fiery Hellhound is a common rarity creature card from the Magic 2010 set, illustrated by Ted Galaday. With a current market value of $0.11, it represents an affordable option for collectors and players alike. Featuring a red mana cost, Fiery Hellhound has abilities that fit well within aggressive red decks. Its accessibility in the market makes it a staple for budget-conscious players and collectors looking to enhance their collections.

Track Fiery Hellhound price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Magic 2010

Fiery Hellhound in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Fiery Hellhound from Magic 2010 worth?

Fiery Hellhound from Magic 2010 is currently worth $0.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Fiery Hellhound in Magic 2010?

Fiery Hellhound is a Common card from the Magic 2010 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Fiery Hellhound going up in value?

Fiery Hellhound has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

Where can I buy Fiery Hellhound?

You can compare prices and buy Fiery Hellhound on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

How much is Fiery Hellhound from Magic 2010 worth?

Fiery Hellhound from Magic 2010 is currently worth $0.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Fiery Hellhound in Magic 2010?

Fiery Hellhound is a Common card from the Magic 2010 set in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Fiery Hellhound going up in value?

Fiery Hellhound has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

Where can I buy Fiery Hellhound?

You can compare prices and buy Fiery Hellhound on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.