Larry Bird [Sticker] Prices — $22093.31 | 1986 Fleer | Basketball

Larry Bird [Sticker] from 1986 Fleer is worth $22093.31 as of August 29, 2026.

Larry Bird [Sticker] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Larry Bird [Sticker] - 1986 Fleer - Basketball card
Card Name
Larry Bird [Sticker]
Current Price
$22093.31
Price Range
$19883.98 – $24302.64
Set
1986 Fleer
Game
Basketball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
2
Era
Vintage
Type
sports
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
August 29, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$22093.31N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$22093.31Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

A 1986 Fleer Larry Bird sticker represents a late-1980s NBA collectible from Fleer's flagship basketball set, catalogued as card #2 with an Unknown rarity designation. The card occupies a niche for collectors who track key-era Celtics pieces and Fleer's transitional product line that year. Current market valuation sits at $22,093.31, a figure reflecting available grading and sales data for high-grade examples. Its value and designation make it a specialist acquisition rather than a mass-market s

Track Larry Bird [Sticker] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1986 Fleer

Cards in Similar Price Range

Basketball cards priced near $22093.31:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Larry Bird [Sticker] from 1986 Fleer worth?

Larry Bird [Sticker] from 1986 Fleer is currently worth $22093.31 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Larry Bird [Sticker] in 1986 Fleer?

Larry Bird [Sticker] is a Unknown card from the 1986 Fleer set in Basketball.

Where can I buy Larry Bird [Sticker]?

You can compare prices and buy Larry Bird [Sticker] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $22093.31.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Larry Bird [Sticker] from 1986 Fleer worth?

Larry Bird [Sticker] from 1986 Fleer is currently worth $22093.31 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Larry Bird [Sticker] in 1986 Fleer?

Larry Bird [Sticker] is a Unknown card from the 1986 Fleer set in Basketball.

Where can I buy Larry Bird [Sticker]?

You can compare prices and buy Larry Bird [Sticker] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $22093.31.