Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] Prices — $28477.23 | 1985 Star | Basketball

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] from 1985 Star is worth $28477.23 as of August 28, 2026.

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] - 1985 Star - Basketball card
Card Name
Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk]
Current Price
$28477.23
Price Range
$25629.51 – $31324.95
Set
1985 Star
Game
Basketball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
7
Era
Vintage
Type
sports
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
August 28, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$28477.23N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$28477.23Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

A 1985 Star Michael Jordan "Gatorade Slam Dunk" card (#7) captures an early promotional image tied to the NBA rookie era and the Gatorade campaign. From the 1985 Star set, the card is classified as Unknown rarity, which affects supply and pricing transparency among collectors. Current market value sits at $28,477.23, a figure informed by available sales and grading activity. Collectors consider condition and provenance critical when assessing comparable listings.

Track Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1985 Star

Cards in Similar Price Range

Basketball cards priced near $28477.23:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] from 1985 Star worth?

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] from 1985 Star is currently worth $28477.23 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] in 1985 Star?

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] is a Unknown card from the 1985 Star set in Basketball.

Where can I buy Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk]?

You can compare prices and buy Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $28477.23.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] from 1985 Star worth?

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] from 1985 Star is currently worth $28477.23 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] in 1985 Star?

Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] is a Unknown card from the 1985 Star set in Basketball.

Where can I buy Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk]?

You can compare prices and buy Michael Jordan [Gatorade Slam Dunk] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $28477.23.