Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor]

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] Prices — $2.99 | 2026 Topps Chrome | Baseball

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] from 2026 Topps Chrome is worth $2.99 as of September 26, 2026.

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2026 Topps Chrome checklist with prices · 2026 Topps Chrome completion cost · Baseball price guide

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] - 2026 Topps Chrome - Baseball card
Card Name
Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor]
Current Price
$2.99
Price Range
$1.50 – $4.49
Set
2026 Topps Chrome
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
230
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$44.09
PSA 9 Price
$14.78
PSA 8 Price
$7.72
Last Updated
September 26, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$44.09

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.99N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$44.09N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$14.78N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$7.72N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 1375% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2026 Topps Chrome

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $2.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] from 2026 Topps Chrome worth?

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] from 2026 Topps Chrome is currently worth $2.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] in 2026 Topps Chrome?

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2026 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.99.

How much is Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] from 2026 Topps Chrome worth?

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] from 2026 Topps Chrome is currently worth $2.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] in 2026 Topps Chrome?

Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2026 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Kerry Carpenter [Raywave Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.99.