Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard]

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] Prices — $1.90 | 2022 Topps | Baseball

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] from 2022 Topps is worth $1.90 as of September 25, 2026.

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2022 Topps checklist with prices · 2022 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] - 2022 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard]
Current Price
$1.90
Set
2022 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
308
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 25, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.90N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.90Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2022 Topps

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.90:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] from 2022 Topps worth?

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] from 2022 Topps is currently worth $1.90 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] in 2022 Topps?

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard]?

You can compare prices and buy Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.90.

How much is Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] from 2022 Topps worth?

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] from 2022 Topps is currently worth $1.90 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] in 2022 Topps?

Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard]?

You can compare prices and buy Sammy Long [Orange Foilboard] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.90.