Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle]

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] Prices — $1.39 | 2022 Topps Heritage | Baseball

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] from 2022 Topps Heritage is worth $1.39 as of October 19, 2026.

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2022 Topps Heritage checklist with prices · 2022 Topps Heritage completion cost · Baseball price guide

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] - 2022 Topps Heritage - Baseball card
Card Name
Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle]
Current Price
$1.39
Price Range
$1.25 – $1.53
Set
2022 Topps Heritage
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
692
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
October 19, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.39N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.39Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2022 Topps Heritage

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.39:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] from 2022 Topps Heritage worth?

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] from 2022 Topps Heritage is currently worth $1.39 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] in 2022 Topps Heritage?

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps Heritage set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle]?

You can compare prices and buy Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.39.

How much is Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] from 2022 Topps Heritage worth?

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] from 2022 Topps Heritage is currently worth $1.39 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] in 2022 Topps Heritage?

Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps Heritage set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle]?

You can compare prices and buy Javier Baez [Chrome Blue Sparkle] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.39.