Tim Anderson [Red Refractor]

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] Prices — $57.50 | 2022 Topps Chrome | Baseball

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] from 2022 Topps Chrome is worth $57.50 as of September 27, 2026.

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2022 Topps Chrome checklist with prices · 2022 Topps Chrome completion cost · Baseball price guide

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] - 2022 Topps Chrome - Baseball card
Card Name
Tim Anderson [Red Refractor]
Current Price
$57.50
Set
2022 Topps Chrome
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
197
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$57.50N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$57.50Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2022 Topps Chrome

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $57.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] from 2022 Topps Chrome worth?

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] from 2022 Topps Chrome is currently worth $57.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] in 2022 Topps Chrome?

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Tim Anderson [Red Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $57.50.

How much is Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] from 2022 Topps Chrome worth?

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] from 2022 Topps Chrome is currently worth $57.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] in 2022 Topps Chrome?

Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] is a Unknown card from the 2022 Topps Chrome set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Tim Anderson [Red Refractor]?

You can compare prices and buy Tim Anderson [Red Refractor] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $57.50.