Jonathan Villar [Gold]

Jonathan Villar [Gold] Prices — $1.24 | 2018 Topps | Baseball

Jonathan Villar [Gold] from 2018 Topps is worth $1.24 as of September 27, 2026.

Jonathan Villar [Gold] sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

2018 Topps checklist with prices · 2018 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Jonathan Villar [Gold] - 2018 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Jonathan Villar [Gold]
Current Price
$1.24
Set
2018 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
289
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 27, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.24N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.24Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Jonathan Villar [Gold] price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 2018 Topps

Jonathan Villar [Gold] in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.24:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Jonathan Villar [Gold] from 2018 Topps worth?

Jonathan Villar [Gold] from 2018 Topps is currently worth $1.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Jonathan Villar [Gold] in 2018 Topps?

Jonathan Villar [Gold] is a Unknown card from the 2018 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Jonathan Villar [Gold]?

You can compare prices and buy Jonathan Villar [Gold] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.24.

How much is Jonathan Villar [Gold] from 2018 Topps worth?

Jonathan Villar [Gold] from 2018 Topps is currently worth $1.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Jonathan Villar [Gold] in 2018 Topps?

Jonathan Villar [Gold] is a Unknown card from the 2018 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Jonathan Villar [Gold]?

You can compare prices and buy Jonathan Villar [Gold] on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.24.