Doug Jones

Doug Jones Prices — $1.42 | 1989 Topps | Baseball

Doug Jones from 1989 Topps is worth $1.42 as of September 24, 2026.

Doug Jones sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1989 Topps checklist with prices · 1989 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Doug Jones - 1989 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Doug Jones
Current Price
$1.42
Price Range
$0.71 – $2.13
Set
1989 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
6
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 9 Price
$3.58
Last Updated
September 24, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.42N/AN/AN/A
PSA 9$3.58N/AN/ASee sold listings

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.42Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Doug Jones price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1989 Topps

Doug Jones in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.42:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Doug Jones from 1989 Topps worth?

Doug Jones from 1989 Topps is currently worth $1.42 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Doug Jones in 1989 Topps?

Doug Jones is a Unknown card from the 1989 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Doug Jones?

You can compare prices and buy Doug Jones on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.42.

How much is Doug Jones from 1989 Topps worth?

Doug Jones from 1989 Topps is currently worth $1.42 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Doug Jones in 1989 Topps?

Doug Jones is a Unknown card from the 1989 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Doug Jones?

You can compare prices and buy Doug Jones on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.42.