Rich Yett

Rich Yett Prices — $1.49 | 1989 Bowman | Baseball

Rich Yett from 1989 Bowman is worth $1.49 as of September 22, 2026.

Rich Yett sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1989 Bowman checklist with prices · 1989 Bowman completion cost · Baseball price guide

Rich Yett - 1989 Bowman - Baseball card
Card Name
Rich Yett
Current Price
$1.49
Price Range
$0.75 – $2.24
Set
1989 Bowman
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
79
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.49N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.49Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Rich Yett price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1989 Bowman

Rich Yett in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.49:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Rich Yett from 1989 Bowman worth?

Rich Yett from 1989 Bowman is currently worth $1.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Rich Yett in 1989 Bowman?

Rich Yett is a Unknown card from the 1989 Bowman set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Rich Yett?

You can compare prices and buy Rich Yett on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.

How much is Rich Yett from 1989 Bowman worth?

Rich Yett from 1989 Bowman is currently worth $1.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Rich Yett in 1989 Bowman?

Rich Yett is a Unknown card from the 1989 Bowman set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Rich Yett?

You can compare prices and buy Rich Yett on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.