Tom Newell

Tom Newell Prices — $0.99 | 1988 Donruss | Baseball

Tom Newell from 1988 Donruss is worth $0.99 as of September 22, 2026.

Tom Newell sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1988 Donruss checklist with prices · 1988 Donruss completion cost · Baseball price guide

Tom Newell - 1988 Donruss - Baseball card
Card Name
Tom Newell
Current Price
$0.99
Price Range
$0.50 – $1.49
Set
1988 Donruss
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
604
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.99N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.99Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Tom Newell price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1988 Donruss

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $0.99:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tom Newell from 1988 Donruss worth?

Tom Newell from 1988 Donruss is currently worth $0.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tom Newell in 1988 Donruss?

Tom Newell is a Unknown card from the 1988 Donruss set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Tom Newell?

You can compare prices and buy Tom Newell on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.

How much is Tom Newell from 1988 Donruss worth?

Tom Newell from 1988 Donruss is currently worth $0.99 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Tom Newell in 1988 Donruss?

Tom Newell is a Unknown card from the 1988 Donruss set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Tom Newell?

You can compare prices and buy Tom Newell on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.99.