Gerald Young

Gerald Young Prices — $1.35 | 1988 Donruss | Baseball

Gerald Young from 1988 Donruss is worth $1.35 as of September 22, 2026.

Gerald Young sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1988 Donruss checklist with prices · 1988 Donruss completion cost · Baseball price guide

Gerald Young - 1988 Donruss - Baseball card
Card Name
Gerald Young
Current Price
$1.35
Price Range
$0.68 – $2.03
Set
1988 Donruss
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
431
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.35N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.35Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Gerald Young price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1988 Donruss

Gerald Young in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.35:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Gerald Young from 1988 Donruss worth?

Gerald Young from 1988 Donruss is currently worth $1.35 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Gerald Young in 1988 Donruss?

Gerald Young is a Unknown card from the 1988 Donruss set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Gerald Young?

You can compare prices and buy Gerald Young on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.35.

How much is Gerald Young from 1988 Donruss worth?

Gerald Young from 1988 Donruss is currently worth $1.35 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Gerald Young in 1988 Donruss?

Gerald Young is a Unknown card from the 1988 Donruss set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Gerald Young?

You can compare prices and buy Gerald Young on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.35.