Ryne Sandberg

Ryne Sandberg Prices — $1.25 | 1985 Topps | Baseball

Ryne Sandberg from 1985 Topps is worth $1.25 as of September 27, 2026.

Ryne Sandberg sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1985 Topps checklist with prices · 1985 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Ryne Sandberg - 1985 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Ryne Sandberg
Current Price
$1.25
Price Range
$0.97 – $2.91
Set
1985 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
460
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$343.80
PSA 9 Price
$37.50
PSA 8 Price
$14.24
Last Updated
September 27, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$343.80

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.25N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$343.80N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$37.50N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$14.24N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 27404% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.25Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Ryne Sandberg price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1985 Topps

Ryne Sandberg in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.25:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Ryne Sandberg from 1985 Topps worth?

Ryne Sandberg from 1985 Topps is currently worth $1.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ryne Sandberg in 1985 Topps?

Ryne Sandberg is a Unknown card from the 1985 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Ryne Sandberg?

You can compare prices and buy Ryne Sandberg on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.

How much is Ryne Sandberg from 1985 Topps worth?

Ryne Sandberg from 1985 Topps is currently worth $1.25 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Ryne Sandberg in 1985 Topps?

Ryne Sandberg is a Unknown card from the 1985 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Ryne Sandberg?

You can compare prices and buy Ryne Sandberg on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.25.