Reggie Smith

Reggie Smith Prices — $1.75 | 1983 Topps | Baseball

Reggie Smith from 1983 Topps is worth $1.75 as of September 22, 2026.

Reggie Smith sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1983 Topps checklist with prices · 1983 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Reggie Smith - 1983 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Reggie Smith
Current Price
$1.75
Price Range
$0.88 – $2.63
Set
1983 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
282
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$49.99
PSA 9 Price
$20.92
PSA 8 Price
$17.15
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$49.99

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.75N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$49.99N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$20.92N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$17.15N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 2757% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.75Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Reggie Smith price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1983 Topps

Reggie Smith in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.75:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Reggie Smith from 1983 Topps worth?

Reggie Smith from 1983 Topps is currently worth $1.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Reggie Smith in 1983 Topps?

Reggie Smith is a Unknown card from the 1983 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Reggie Smith?

You can compare prices and buy Reggie Smith on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.

How much is Reggie Smith from 1983 Topps worth?

Reggie Smith from 1983 Topps is currently worth $1.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Reggie Smith in 1983 Topps?

Reggie Smith is a Unknown card from the 1983 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Reggie Smith?

You can compare prices and buy Reggie Smith on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.75.