Greg Gross

Greg Gross Prices — $1.56 | 1982 Topps | Baseball

Greg Gross from 1982 Topps is worth $1.56 as of September 22, 2026.

Greg Gross sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1982 Topps checklist with prices · 1982 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Greg Gross - 1982 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Greg Gross
Current Price
$1.56
Price Range
$0.78 – $2.34
Set
1982 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
53
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.56N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.56Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Greg Gross price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1982 Topps

Greg Gross in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.56:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Greg Gross from 1982 Topps worth?

Greg Gross from 1982 Topps is currently worth $1.56 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Greg Gross in 1982 Topps?

Greg Gross is a Unknown card from the 1982 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Greg Gross?

You can compare prices and buy Greg Gross on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.56.

How much is Greg Gross from 1982 Topps worth?

Greg Gross from 1982 Topps is currently worth $1.56 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Greg Gross in 1982 Topps?

Greg Gross is a Unknown card from the 1982 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Greg Gross?

You can compare prices and buy Greg Gross on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.56.