Steve Ontiveros

Steve Ontiveros Prices — $1.66 | 1976 Topps | Baseball

Steve Ontiveros from 1976 Topps is worth $1.66 as of September 23, 2026.

Steve Ontiveros sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1976 Topps checklist with prices · 1976 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Steve Ontiveros - 1976 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Steve Ontiveros
Current Price
$1.66
Price Range
$0.83 – $2.49
Set
1976 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
284
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$194.67
PSA 9 Price
$48.79
PSA 8 Price
$21.97
Last Updated
September 23, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$194.67

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.66N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$194.67N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$48.79N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$21.97N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 11627% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.66Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Steve Ontiveros price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1976 Topps

Steve Ontiveros in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.66:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Steve Ontiveros from 1976 Topps worth?

Steve Ontiveros from 1976 Topps is currently worth $1.66 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Steve Ontiveros in 1976 Topps?

Steve Ontiveros is a Unknown card from the 1976 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Steve Ontiveros?

You can compare prices and buy Steve Ontiveros on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.

How much is Steve Ontiveros from 1976 Topps worth?

Steve Ontiveros from 1976 Topps is currently worth $1.66 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Steve Ontiveros in 1976 Topps?

Steve Ontiveros is a Unknown card from the 1976 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Steve Ontiveros?

You can compare prices and buy Steve Ontiveros on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.66.