Dave Leonhard

Dave Leonhard Prices — $2.63 | 1971 Topps | Baseball

Dave Leonhard from 1971 Topps is worth $2.63 as of September 22, 2026.

Dave Leonhard sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1971 Topps checklist with prices · 1971 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Dave Leonhard - 1971 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Dave Leonhard
Current Price
$2.63
Price Range
$1.38 – $4.13
Set
1971 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
716
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.63N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.63Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Dave Leonhard price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1971 Topps

Dave Leonhard in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $2.63:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Dave Leonhard from 1971 Topps worth?

Dave Leonhard from 1971 Topps is currently worth $2.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Dave Leonhard in 1971 Topps?

Dave Leonhard is a Unknown card from the 1971 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Dave Leonhard?

You can compare prices and buy Dave Leonhard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.63.

How much is Dave Leonhard from 1971 Topps worth?

Dave Leonhard from 1971 Topps is currently worth $2.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Dave Leonhard in 1971 Topps?

Dave Leonhard is a Unknown card from the 1971 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Dave Leonhard?

You can compare prices and buy Dave Leonhard on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.63.