Elrod Hendricks

Elrod Hendricks Prices — $1.50 | 1970 Topps | Baseball

Elrod Hendricks from 1970 Topps is worth $1.50 as of September 22, 2026.

Elrod Hendricks sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1970 Topps checklist with prices · 1970 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Elrod Hendricks - 1970 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Elrod Hendricks
Current Price
$1.50
Price Range
$0.75 – $2.25
Set
1970 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
528
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.50N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.50Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Elrod Hendricks price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1970 Topps

Elrod Hendricks in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $1.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Elrod Hendricks from 1970 Topps worth?

Elrod Hendricks from 1970 Topps is currently worth $1.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Elrod Hendricks in 1970 Topps?

Elrod Hendricks is a Unknown card from the 1970 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Elrod Hendricks?

You can compare prices and buy Elrod Hendricks on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.50.

How much is Elrod Hendricks from 1970 Topps worth?

Elrod Hendricks from 1970 Topps is currently worth $1.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Elrod Hendricks in 1970 Topps?

Elrod Hendricks is a Unknown card from the 1970 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Elrod Hendricks?

You can compare prices and buy Elrod Hendricks on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.50.