Phil Roof

Phil Roof Prices — $2.00 | 1967 Topps | Baseball

Phil Roof from 1967 Topps is worth $2.00 as of September 22, 2026.

Phil Roof sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1967 Topps checklist with prices · 1967 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Phil Roof - 1967 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Phil Roof
Current Price
$2.00
Price Range
$1.00 – $3.00
Set
1967 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
129
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$561.00
PSA 9 Price
$64.74
PSA 8 Price
$40.00
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$561.00

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.00N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$561.00N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$64.74N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$40.00N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 27950% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.00Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Phil Roof price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1967 Topps

Phil Roof in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $2.00:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Phil Roof from 1967 Topps worth?

Phil Roof from 1967 Topps is currently worth $2.00 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Phil Roof in 1967 Topps?

Phil Roof is a Unknown card from the 1967 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Phil Roof?

You can compare prices and buy Phil Roof on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.00.

How much is Phil Roof from 1967 Topps worth?

Phil Roof from 1967 Topps is currently worth $2.00 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Phil Roof in 1967 Topps?

Phil Roof is a Unknown card from the 1967 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Phil Roof?

You can compare prices and buy Phil Roof on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.00.