Joe Torre

Joe Torre Prices — $5.79 | 1964 Topps | Baseball

Joe Torre from 1964 Topps is worth $5.79 as of September 21, 2026.

Joe Torre sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1964 Topps checklist with prices · 1964 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Joe Torre - 1964 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Joe Torre
Current Price
$5.79
Set
1964 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
70
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 21, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$5.79N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$5.79Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Joe Torre price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1964 Topps

Joe Torre in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $5.79:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Joe Torre from 1964 Topps worth?

Joe Torre from 1964 Topps is currently worth $5.79 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Joe Torre in 1964 Topps?

Joe Torre is a Unknown card from the 1964 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Joe Torre?

You can compare prices and buy Joe Torre on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $5.79.

How much is Joe Torre from 1964 Topps worth?

Joe Torre from 1964 Topps is currently worth $5.79 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Joe Torre in 1964 Topps?

Joe Torre is a Unknown card from the 1964 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Joe Torre?

You can compare prices and buy Joe Torre on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $5.79.