Frank Thomas

Frank Thomas Prices — $2.63 | 1962 Topps | Baseball

Frank Thomas from 1962 Topps is worth $2.63 as of September 22, 2026.

Frank Thomas sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1962 Topps checklist with prices · 1962 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Frank Thomas - 1962 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Frank Thomas
Current Price
$2.63
Price Range
$1.32 – $3.95
Set
1962 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
7
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 22, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.63N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.63Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Frank Thomas price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1962 Topps

Frank Thomas in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $2.63:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Frank Thomas from 1962 Topps worth?

Frank Thomas from 1962 Topps is currently worth $2.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Frank Thomas in 1962 Topps?

Frank Thomas is a Unknown card from the 1962 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Frank Thomas?

You can compare prices and buy Frank Thomas on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.63.

How much is Frank Thomas from 1962 Topps worth?

Frank Thomas from 1962 Topps is currently worth $2.63 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Frank Thomas in 1962 Topps?

Frank Thomas is a Unknown card from the 1962 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Frank Thomas?

You can compare prices and buy Frank Thomas on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.63.