Art Ditmar

Art Ditmar Prices — $3.95 | 1961 Topps | Baseball

Art Ditmar from 1961 Topps is worth $3.95 as of September 21, 2026.

Art Ditmar sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1961 Topps checklist with prices · 1961 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Art Ditmar - 1961 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Art Ditmar
Current Price
$3.95
Price Range
$1.98 – $5.93
Set
1961 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
510
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 21, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$3.95N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$3.95Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Art Ditmar price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1961 Topps

Art Ditmar in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $3.95:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Art Ditmar from 1961 Topps worth?

Art Ditmar from 1961 Topps is currently worth $3.95 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Art Ditmar in 1961 Topps?

Art Ditmar is a Unknown card from the 1961 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Art Ditmar?

You can compare prices and buy Art Ditmar on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.95.

How much is Art Ditmar from 1961 Topps worth?

Art Ditmar from 1961 Topps is currently worth $3.95 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Art Ditmar in 1961 Topps?

Art Ditmar is a Unknown card from the 1961 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Art Ditmar?

You can compare prices and buy Art Ditmar on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.95.