George Strickland

George Strickland Prices — $2.50 | 1960 Topps | Baseball

George Strickland from 1960 Topps is worth $2.50 as of September 23, 2026.

George Strickland sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1960 Topps checklist with prices · 1960 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

George Strickland - 1960 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
George Strickland
Current Price
$2.50
Price Range
$1.25 – $3.75
Set
1960 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
63
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$585.00
PSA 9 Price
$487.56
PSA 8 Price
$51.00
Last Updated
September 23, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$585.00

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$2.50N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$585.00N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$487.56N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$51.00N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 23300% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$2.50Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track George Strickland price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1960 Topps

George Strickland in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $2.50:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is George Strickland from 1960 Topps worth?

George Strickland from 1960 Topps is currently worth $2.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is George Strickland in 1960 Topps?

George Strickland is a Unknown card from the 1960 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy George Strickland?

You can compare prices and buy George Strickland on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.50.

How much is George Strickland from 1960 Topps worth?

George Strickland from 1960 Topps is currently worth $2.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is George Strickland in 1960 Topps?

George Strickland is a Unknown card from the 1960 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy George Strickland?

You can compare prices and buy George Strickland on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $2.50.