Billy O'Dell

Billy O'Dell Prices — $3.24 | 1958 Topps | Baseball

Billy O'Dell from 1958 Topps is worth $3.24 as of September 24, 2026.

Billy O'Dell sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1958 Topps checklist with prices · 1958 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Billy O'Dell - 1958 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Billy O'Dell
Current Price
$3.24
Price Range
$1.84 – $5.51
Set
1958 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
84
Era
Modern
Type
sports
PSA 10 Price
$767.81
PSA 9 Price
$185.17
PSA 8 Price
$44.00
Last Updated
September 24, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$767.81
Billy O'Dell Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-11.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$3.24N/AN/AN/A
PSA 10$767.81N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$185.17N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$44.00N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 23598% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$3.24Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Billy O'Dell price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1958 Topps

Billy O'Dell in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $3.24:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Billy O'Dell from 1958 Topps worth?

Billy O'Dell from 1958 Topps is currently worth $3.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Billy O'Dell in 1958 Topps?

Billy O'Dell is a Unknown card from the 1958 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Billy O'Dell?

You can compare prices and buy Billy O'Dell on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.24.

How much is Billy O'Dell from 1958 Topps worth?

Billy O'Dell from 1958 Topps is currently worth $3.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Billy O'Dell in 1958 Topps?

Billy O'Dell is a Unknown card from the 1958 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Billy O'Dell?

You can compare prices and buy Billy O'Dell on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $3.24.