Howie Fox

Howie Fox Prices — $11.24 | 1952 Topps | Baseball

Howie Fox from 1952 Topps is worth $11.24 as of September 21, 2026.

Howie Fox sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

1952 Topps checklist with prices · 1952 Topps completion cost · Baseball price guide

Howie Fox - 1952 Topps - Baseball card
Card Name
Howie Fox
Current Price
$11.24
Set
1952 Topps
Game
Baseball
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
209
Era
Modern
Type
sports
Last Updated
September 21, 2026

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$11.24N/AN/AN/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$11.24Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: sportscardspro.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Track Howie Fox price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from 1952 Topps

Cards in Similar Price Range

Baseball cards priced near $11.24:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Howie Fox from 1952 Topps worth?

Howie Fox from 1952 Topps is currently worth $11.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Howie Fox in 1952 Topps?

Howie Fox is a Unknown card from the 1952 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Howie Fox?

You can compare prices and buy Howie Fox on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $11.24.

How much is Howie Fox from 1952 Topps worth?

Howie Fox from 1952 Topps is currently worth $11.24 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Howie Fox in 1952 Topps?

Howie Fox is a Unknown card from the 1952 Topps set in Baseball.

Where can I buy Howie Fox?

You can compare prices and buy Howie Fox on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $11.24.