Cornerstone (Foil)

Cornerstone (Foil) Prices — $21.60 | Alpha | Sorcery: Contested Realm

Cornerstone (Foil) from Alpha is worth $21.60 as of October 21, 2026.

Cornerstone (Foil) sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Alpha checklist with prices · Alpha completion cost · Sorcery: Contested Realm price guide

Cornerstone (Foil) - Alpha - Sorcery: Contested Realm card
Card Name
Cornerstone (Foil)
Current Price
$21.60
Price Range
$10.80 – $32.40
Set
Alpha
Game
Sorcery: Contested Realm
Rarity
Unknown
Card Number
N/A
Era
Modern
Type
Unknown
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
October 21, 2026
Cornerstone (Foil) Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d-1.3%
180d+500.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$21.600.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$21.60Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$21.60Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Cornerstone (Foil) is an Exceptional rarity card from the Alpha set of Sorcery: Contested Realm, currently valued at $21.96. As a sought-after foil variant, it appeals to collectors looking for unique additions to their decks or collections. The card's distinctive artwork and rarity contribute to its position in the market, reflecting the ongoing demand for Alpha set items among enthusiasts.

Track Cornerstone (Foil) price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Alpha

Cards in Similar Price Range

Sorcery: Contested Realm cards priced near $18.07:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Cornerstone (Foil) from Alpha worth?

Cornerstone (Foil) from Alpha is currently worth $21.60 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cornerstone (Foil) in Alpha?

Cornerstone (Foil) is a Unknown card from the Alpha set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Cornerstone (Foil) going up in value?

Cornerstone (Foil) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $21.60.

Where can I buy Cornerstone (Foil)?

You can compare prices and buy Cornerstone (Foil) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $21.60.

How much is Cornerstone (Foil) from Alpha worth?

Cornerstone (Foil) from Alpha is currently worth $21.60 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Cornerstone (Foil) in Alpha?

Cornerstone (Foil) is a Unknown card from the Alpha set in Sorcery: Contested Realm.

Is Cornerstone (Foil) going up in value?

Cornerstone (Foil) has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $21.60.

Where can I buy Cornerstone (Foil)?

You can compare prices and buy Cornerstone (Foil) on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $21.60.