Should You Grade Grimer? — Complete Grading Analysis

Grimer grading analysis

Raw price: $2.46 | PSA 10 value: $489.00 | PSA 9 value: $32.61 | Gem rate: 26.9% | PSA population: 2,186

Verdict: Grade It — good potential with quality copies

Expected value after grading: $144.05 | Expected ROI: 285% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Grimer?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. Grimer raw price is $2.46, PSA 10 is worth $489.00, gem rate is 26.9%. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 285%.

What is Grimer worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Grimer is currently valued at $489.00, compared to $2.46 raw.

Is Grimer grading worth it?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. The expected return of 285% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Grimer?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages