Weezing (Reverse Holofoil) Prices — $0.75 | Rising Rivals | Pokemon

Weezing (Reverse Holofoil) from Rising Rivals is worth $0.75 as of August 26, 2026.

Weezing sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Weezing - Rising Rivals - Pokemon card
Card Name
Weezing
Current Price
$0.75
Price Range
$0.38 – $1.13
Set
Rising Rivals
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Common
Card Number
87
Variant
Reverse Holofoil
Era
Modern
Type
normal
PSA 10 Price
$42.73
PSA 9 Price
$14.85
PSA 8 Price
$14.85
Volatility
High
Last Updated
August 26, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA Total Population
2
PSA 10 Chance
0.0%
Grade Difficulty
Very Hard
PSA 10 Value
$42.73
Weezing Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+1.1%
90d+55.9%
180d+500.0%
1 Year+100.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.750.0%+1.1%N/A
PSA 10$42.73N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$14.85N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$14.85N/AN/ASee sold listings

PSA 10 Gem Rate: 0.0% (2 total graded)

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 1432% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.75Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$2.98Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: pricecharting, ebay.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sales Activity

39 sales in the last 30 days.

Weezing, a Common rarity Reverse Holofoil card from the Rising Rivals set (#87), is currently valued at $1.61. Over the past 30 days, its market value has increased by 16.7%, reflecting growing interest among collectors. As a part of the Pokémon Trading Card Game, this card features Weezing, a Poison-type Pokémon known for its unique abilities and strategic play potential. Its rising value indicates a positive trend within the collector community.

Track Weezing price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Rising Rivals

Weezing in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $2.79:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Weezing from Rising Rivals worth?

Weezing from Rising Rivals is currently worth $0.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

Is Weezing worth grading?

Weezing has a 0.0% gem rate (chance of PSA 10). A PSA 10 is worth $42.73 compared to $0.75 raw. The low gem rate means only pristine copies should be submitted.

How rare is Weezing in Rising Rivals?

Weezing is a Common card from the Rising Rivals set in Pokemon. 2 copies have been graded by PSA.

Is Weezing going up in value?

Weezing has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 1.1% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.75.

How many Weezing have been PSA graded?

2 copies of Weezing have been submitted to PSA for grading. The PSA 10 gem rate is 0.0%. PSA 10 copies currently sell for $42.73.

Where can I buy Weezing?

You can compare prices and buy Weezing on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.75.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Weezing from Rising Rivals worth?

Weezing from Rising Rivals is currently worth $0.75 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

Is Weezing worth grading?

Weezing has a 0.0% gem rate (chance of PSA 10). A PSA 10 is worth $42.73 compared to $0.75 raw. The low gem rate means only pristine copies should be submitted.

How rare is Weezing in Rising Rivals?

Weezing is a Common card from the Rising Rivals set in Pokemon. 2 copies have been graded by PSA.

Is Weezing going up in value?

Weezing has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 1.1% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.75.

How many Weezing have been PSA graded?

2 copies of Weezing have been submitted to PSA for grading. The PSA 10 gem rate is 0.0%. PSA 10 copies currently sell for $42.73.

Where can I buy Weezing?

You can compare prices and buy Weezing on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.75.