Beautifly (Holofoil) Rare Holo Prices — $0.35 | Lost Origin | Pokemon

Beautifly (Holofoil) from Lost Origin is worth $0.35 as of July 29, 2026.

Beautifly sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Beautifly - Lost Origin - Pokemon card
Card Name
Beautifly
Current Price
$0.35
Price Range
$0.32 – $0.40
Set
Lost Origin
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Rare Holo
Card Number
8
Variant
Holofoil
Era
Modern
Type
grass
EUR Price
€0.09
Last Updated
July 29, 2026
Beautifly Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+3.0%
90d+21.4%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.350.0%+3.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.35Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.09European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: current_price_snapshot.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Beautifly is a Rare Holofoil card from the Lost Origin set, designated as card #8. As a Pokémon trading card, it showcases the Bug/Flying-type Pokémon with vibrant artwork that appeals to collectors. Currently valued at $0.32, it represents a modest investment in the market, reflecting the card's availability and demand within the set. Its holofoil variant adds a visual element that may attract both players and collectors alike.

Track Beautifly price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Lost Origin

Beautifly in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Beautifly from Lost Origin worth?

Beautifly from Lost Origin is currently worth $0.35 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Beautifly Rare Holo worth?

The Rare Holo version of Beautifly from Lost Origin is worth $0.35. Rare Holo cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Beautifly in Lost Origin?

Beautifly is a Rare Holo card from the Lost Origin set in Pokemon.

Is Beautifly going up in value?

Beautifly has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 3.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.35.

Where can I buy Beautifly?

You can compare prices and buy Beautifly on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.35.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Beautifly from Lost Origin worth?

Beautifly from Lost Origin is currently worth $0.35 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Beautifly Rare Holo worth?

The Rare Holo version of Beautifly from Lost Origin is worth $0.35. Rare Holo cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Beautifly in Lost Origin?

Beautifly is a Rare Holo card from the Lost Origin set in Pokemon.

Is Beautifly going up in value?

Beautifly has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 3.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.35.

Where can I buy Beautifly?

You can compare prices and buy Beautifly on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.35.