Should You Grade Golbat? — Complete Grading Analysis

Golbat grading analysis

Raw price: $1.45 | PSA 10 value: $224.90 | PSA 9 value: $32.09 | Gem rate: 27.3% | PSA population: 11

Verdict: Grade It — good potential with quality copies

Expected value after grading: $73.48 | Expected ROI: 102% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Golbat?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. Golbat raw price is $1.45, PSA 10 is worth $224.90, gem rate is 27.3%. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 102%.

What is Golbat worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Golbat is currently valued at $224.90, compared to $1.45 raw.

Is Golbat grading worth it?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. The expected return of 102% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Golbat?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages