Spheal (Reverse Holofoil) Prices — $0.50 | Dragons Exalted | Pokemon

Spheal (Reverse Holofoil) from Dragons Exalted is worth $0.50 as of July 29, 2026.

Spheal sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Spheal - Dragons Exalted - Pokemon card
Card Name
Spheal
Current Price
$0.50
Price Range
$0.45 – $0.55
Set
Dragons Exalted
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Common
Card Number
29
Variant
Reverse Holofoil
Era
Modern
Type
normal
PSA 10 Price
$43.22
PSA 9 Price
$15.93
PSA 8 Price
$15.93
Volatility
Stable
Last Updated
July 29, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$43.22
Spheal Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d+207.4%
180d+232.1%
1 Year+500.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.500.0%0.0%N/A
PSA 10$43.22N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 9$15.93N/AN/ASee sold listings
PSA 8$15.93N/AN/ASee sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 8544% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.50Blended market valueView price history

Sources tracked: pricecharting.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Sales Activity

36 sales in the last 30 days.

Spheal from the Dragons Exalted set is a Common rarity Reverse Holofoil card, designated as #29 in the series. Currently valued at $3.47, it represents a popular choice among collectors due to its appealing design and playability in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. The Reverse Holofoil variant adds an extra layer of collectibility, making it a sought-after item in the market.

Track Spheal price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Dragons Exalted

Spheal in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Spheal from Dragons Exalted worth?

Spheal from Dragons Exalted is currently worth $0.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Spheal in Dragons Exalted?

Spheal is a Common card from the Dragons Exalted set in Pokemon.

Is Spheal going up in value?

Spheal has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.50.

Where can I buy Spheal?

You can compare prices and buy Spheal on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.50.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Spheal from Dragons Exalted worth?

Spheal from Dragons Exalted is currently worth $0.50 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Spheal in Dragons Exalted?

Spheal is a Common card from the Dragons Exalted set in Pokemon.

Is Spheal going up in value?

Spheal has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.50.

Where can I buy Spheal?

You can compare prices and buy Spheal on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.50.