Magmortar (Reverse Holofoil) Prices — $1.49 | Dragons Exalted | Pokemon

Magmortar (Reverse Holofoil) from Dragons Exalted is worth $1.49 as of July 30, 2026.

Magmortar sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Magmortar - Dragons Exalted - Pokemon card
Card Name
Magmortar
Current Price
$1.49
Price Range
$0.52 – $1.55
Set
Dragons Exalted
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
21
Variant
Reverse Holofoil
Era
Modern
Artist
Akira Komayama
Type
normal
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.90
Last Updated
July 30, 2026
Magmortar Price Trends
PeriodChange
90d+292.1%
180d+186.5%
1 Year+181.1%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.490.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.49Blended market valueView price history
Cardmarket€0.90European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Magmortar, a Rare rarity Reverse Holofoil card from the Dragons Exalted set, is numbered #21 and currently valued at $1.15. Known for its Fire-type abilities in the Pokémon Trading Card Game, it holds a notable place among collectors due to its distinctive holofoil finish. The card's market value reflects its popularity and the demand for Fire-type Pokémon, making it a relevant addition to both competitive decks and collector collections.

Track Magmortar price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Dragons Exalted

Magmortar in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $1.49:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Magmortar from Dragons Exalted worth?

Magmortar from Dragons Exalted is currently worth $1.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Magmortar in Dragons Exalted?

Magmortar is a Rare card from the Dragons Exalted set in Pokemon.

Is Magmortar going up in value?

Magmortar has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.

Where can I buy Magmortar?

You can compare prices and buy Magmortar on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Magmortar from Dragons Exalted worth?

Magmortar from Dragons Exalted is currently worth $1.49 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Magmortar in Dragons Exalted?

Magmortar is a Rare card from the Dragons Exalted set in Pokemon.

Is Magmortar going up in value?

Magmortar has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.

Where can I buy Magmortar?

You can compare prices and buy Magmortar on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.49.