Should You Grade Plusle? — Complete Grading Analysis

Plusle grading analysis

Raw price: $52.40 | PSA 10 value: $130.90 | PSA 9 value: $300.00 | Gem rate: 0.2% | PSA population: 306

Verdict: Borderline — only grade pristine copies

Expected value after grading: $173.52 | Expected ROI: 99% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Plusle?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. Plusle raw price is $52.40, PSA 10 is worth $130.90, gem rate is 0.2%. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 99%.

What is Plusle worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Plusle is currently valued at $130.90, compared to $52.40 raw.

Is Plusle grading worth it?

Borderline — only grade pristine copies. The expected return of 99% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Plusle?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages