Archeops (normal) Prices — $0.18 | Deck Exclusives | Pokemon

Archeops (normal) from Deck Exclusives is worth $0.18 as of July 29, 2026.

Archeops sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Archeops - 147/195 - Deck Exclusives - Pokemon card
Card Name
Archeops - 147/195
Current Price
$0.18
Price Range
$0.17 – $0.19
Set
Deck Exclusives
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
147/195
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Last Updated
July 29, 2026
Archeops - 147/195 Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h+11.1%
30d+5.3%
1 Year-28.6%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.180.0%+5.3%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.18Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.23Marketplace priceCheck listings

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Archeops, numbered 147/195 in the Deck Exclusives set, is classified as a Rare rarity card in the Pokémon trading card game. Currently valued at $0.21, it represents a mid-tier option for collectors looking to complete their sets without significant financial investment. Its gameplay relevance and unique design contribute to its appeal, while the market for Deck Exclusives cards remains stable among enthusiasts.

Track Archeops - 147/195 price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Deck Exclusives

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Archeops from Deck Exclusives worth?

Archeops from Deck Exclusives is currently worth $0.18 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Archeops in Deck Exclusives?

Archeops is a Rare card from the Deck Exclusives set in Pokemon.

Is Archeops going up in value?

Archeops has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 5.3% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.18.

Where can I buy Archeops?

You can compare prices and buy Archeops on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.18.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Archeops from Deck Exclusives worth?

Archeops from Deck Exclusives is currently worth $0.18 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Archeops in Deck Exclusives?

Archeops is a Rare card from the Deck Exclusives set in Pokemon.

Is Archeops going up in value?

Archeops has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 5.3% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.18.

Where can I buy Archeops?

You can compare prices and buy Archeops on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.18.