Should You Grade Blissey? — Complete Grading Analysis

Blissey grading analysis

Raw price: $1.64 | PSA 10 value: $150.00 | PSA 9 value: $21.25 | Gem rate: 25.0% | PSA population: 32

Verdict: Grade It — good potential with quality copies

Expected value after grading: $46.02 | Expected ROI: 26% | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Blissey?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. Blissey raw price is $1.64, PSA 10 is worth $150.00, gem rate is 25.0%. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: 26%.

What is Blissey worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Blissey is currently valued at $150.00, compared to $1.64 raw.

Is Blissey grading worth it?

Grade It — good potential with quality copies. The expected return of 26% after grading costs suggests grading could be profitable. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Blissey?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages