Meditite

Meditite Prices — $0.27 | Celestial Storm | Pokemon

Meditite from Celestial Storm is worth $0.27 as of October 24, 2026.

Meditite sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Celestial Storm checklist with prices · Celestial Storm completion cost · Pokemon price guide

Meditite - Celestial Storm - Pokemon card
Card Name
Meditite
Current Price
$0.27
Price Range
$0.14 – $0.41
Set
Celestial Storm
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Common
Card Number
76
Era
Modern
Artist
Shibuzoh.
Type
fighting
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.14
Last Updated
October 24, 2026
Meditite Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+16.7%
90d+33.3%
180d+133.3%
1 Year+180.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.270.0%+16.7%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.27Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.31Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.14European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Meditite, a Common rarity card from the Celestial Storm set (#76), features the Fighting/Psychic-type Pokémon known for its training in meditation. Currently valued at $0.17, this card is accessible for collectors and players alike, reflecting its status in the competitive landscape. As part of the 2018 expansion, Meditite offers insight into the evolving mechanics of the game while appealing to those focused on completing their set.

Track Meditite price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Celestial Storm

Meditite in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Meditite from Celestial Storm worth?

Meditite from Celestial Storm is currently worth $0.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Meditite in Celestial Storm?

Meditite is a Common card from the Celestial Storm set in Pokemon.

Is Meditite going up in value?

Meditite has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 16.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

Where can I buy Meditite?

You can compare prices and buy Meditite on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

How much is Meditite from Celestial Storm worth?

Meditite from Celestial Storm is currently worth $0.27 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Meditite in Celestial Storm?

Meditite is a Common card from the Celestial Storm set in Pokemon.

Is Meditite going up in value?

Meditite has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 16.7% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.

Where can I buy Meditite?

You can compare prices and buy Meditite on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.27.