Pokemon Center (normal) Prices — $1.09 | Base Set 2 | Pokemon

Pokemon Center (normal) from Base Set 2 is worth $1.09 as of August 1, 2026.

Pokemon Center sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Pokemon Center - Base Set 2 - Pokemon card
Card Name
Pokemon Center
Current Price
$1.09
Price Range
$0.98 – $1.20
Set
Base Set 2
Game
Pokemon
Rarity
Uncommon
Card Number
114
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Artist
Keiji Kinebuchi
Type
normal
PSA 10 Price
$20.86
PSA 9 Price
$14.00
PSA 8 Price
$13.14
Volatility
Stable
EUR Price
€0.67
Last Updated
August 1, 2026

Grading & Population Snapshot

PSA 10 Value
$20.86
Pokemon Center Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-4.4%
30d+9.0%
90d+39.7%
180d+65.2%
1 Year+53.5%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.090.0%+9.0%N/A
PSA 10$20.860.0%0.0%See sold listings
PSA 9$14.000.0%0.0%See sold listings
PSA 8$13.140.0%0.0%See sold listings

Grading premium: PSA 10 is worth 1814% more than raw.

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.09Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.09Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.67European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Pokemon Center is an Uncommon rarity card from the Base Set 2, numbered #114/130. As a support card, it allows players to heal their Pokémon, making it a strategic asset in gameplay. Currently valued at $0.91, its market price reflects its moderate demand among collectors and players alike. The card is notable for its nostalgic appeal, being part of the early Pokémon trading card game era.

Track Pokemon Center price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Base Set 2

Pokemon Center in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Pokemon cards priced near $1.09:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Pokemon Center from Base Set 2 worth?

Pokemon Center from Base Set 2 is currently worth $1.09 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Pokemon Center in Base Set 2?

Pokemon Center is a Uncommon card from the Base Set 2 set in Pokemon.

Is Pokemon Center going up in value?

Pokemon Center has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 9.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.09.

Where can I buy Pokemon Center?

You can compare prices and buy Pokemon Center on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.09.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Pokemon Center from Base Set 2 worth?

Pokemon Center from Base Set 2 is currently worth $1.09 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Pokemon Center in Base Set 2?

Pokemon Center is a Uncommon card from the Base Set 2 set in Pokemon.

Is Pokemon Center going up in value?

Pokemon Center has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 9.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.09.

Where can I buy Pokemon Center?

You can compare prices and buy Pokemon Center on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.09.