Achillesmon Prices — $0.11 | Xros Encounter | Digimon

Achillesmon from Xros Encounter is worth $0.11 as of August 26, 2026.

Achillesmon sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Achillesmon - Xros Encounter - Digimon card
Card Name
Achillesmon
Current Price
$0.11
Price Range
$0.06 – $0.17
Set
Xros Encounter
Game
Digimon
Rarity
Rare
Card Number
BT10-040 R
Era
Modern
Type
Normal
EUR Price
€0.07
Last Updated
August 26, 2026
Achillesmon Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h+22.2%
30d+10.0%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$0.110.0%+10.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$0.11Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$0.11Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.07European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Achillesmon, a Rare card from the Xros Encounter set (#BT10-040 R), features a striking design that resonates with collectors of the Digimon trading card game. Currently valued at $0.10, it represents an accessible option for those looking to enhance their collection without significant investment. As part of the BT10 series, Achillesmon's unique attributes and character appeal contribute to its interest among fans and players alike.

Track Achillesmon price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Xros Encounter

Achillesmon in Other Sets

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Achillesmon from Xros Encounter worth?

Achillesmon from Xros Encounter is currently worth $0.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Achillesmon in Xros Encounter?

Achillesmon is a Rare card from the Xros Encounter set in Digimon.

Is Achillesmon going up in value?

Achillesmon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 10.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

Where can I buy Achillesmon?

You can compare prices and buy Achillesmon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Achillesmon from Xros Encounter worth?

Achillesmon from Xros Encounter is currently worth $0.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

How rare is Achillesmon in Xros Encounter?

Achillesmon is a Rare card from the Xros Encounter set in Digimon.

Is Achillesmon going up in value?

Achillesmon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 10.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.

Where can I buy Achillesmon?

You can compare prices and buy Achillesmon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $0.11.