TigerVespamon (normal) Super Rare Prices — $1.12 | Release Special Booster 2.0 | Digimon

TigerVespamon (normal) from Release Special Booster 2.0 is worth $1.12 as of August 26, 2026.

TigerVespamon sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

TigerVespamon - Release Special Booster 2.0 - Digimon card
Card Name
TigerVespamon
Current Price
$1.12
Price Range
$0.56 – $1.68
Set
Release Special Booster 2.0
Game
Digimon
Rarity
Super Rare
Card Number
BT18-056 SR
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Volatility
Moderate
EUR Price
€0.81
Last Updated
August 26, 2026
TigerVespamon Price Trends
PeriodChange
30d+0.9%
90d-38.4%
180d-57.6%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$1.120.0%+0.9%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$1.12Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$1.09Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€0.81European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

TigerVespamon is a Super Rare card from the Release Special Booster 2.0 set in the Digimon trading card game, designated as #BT18-056 SR. Currently valued at $2.50, it is sought after by collectors for its unique design and gameplay mechanics. As part of a recent expansion, this card contributes to the evolving strategies within the game, appealing to both competitive players and collectors alike.

Track TigerVespamon price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Release Special Booster 2.0

Cards in Similar Price Range

Digimon cards priced near $1.06:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 worth?

TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 is currently worth $1.12 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is TigerVespamon Super Rare worth?

The Super Rare version of TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 is worth $1.12. Super Rare cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is TigerVespamon in Release Special Booster 2.0?

TigerVespamon is a Super Rare card from the Release Special Booster 2.0 set in Digimon.

Is TigerVespamon going up in value?

TigerVespamon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 0.9% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.12.

Where can I buy TigerVespamon?

You can compare prices and buy TigerVespamon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.12.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 worth?

TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 is currently worth $1.12 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is TigerVespamon Super Rare worth?

The Super Rare version of TigerVespamon from Release Special Booster 2.0 is worth $1.12. Super Rare cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is TigerVespamon in Release Special Booster 2.0?

TigerVespamon is a Super Rare card from the Release Special Booster 2.0 set in Digimon.

Is TigerVespamon going up in value?

TigerVespamon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and increased 0.9% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $1.12.

Where can I buy TigerVespamon?

You can compare prices and buy TigerVespamon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $1.12.