Tentomon (normal) Super Rare Prices — $6.11 | Exceed Apocalypse | Digimon

Tentomon (normal) from Exceed Apocalypse is worth $6.11 as of August 25, 2026.

Tentomon sold prices & eBay comps · Price chart

Tentomon - Exceed Apocalypse - Digimon card
Card Name
Tentomon
Current Price
$6.11
Price Range
$3.06 – $9.17
Set
Exceed Apocalypse
Game
Digimon
Rarity
Super Rare
Card Number
BT15-043 SR
Finish
normal
Era
Modern
Type
normal
Volatility
Moderate
EUR Price
€4.83
Last Updated
August 25, 2026
Tentomon Price Trends
PeriodChange
24h-43.6%
90d+3.7%

Raw & Graded Price Snapshot

Condition / GradePrice7d30dRecent Sales
Raw / Ungraded$6.110.0%0.0%N/A

Marketplace Price Comparison

SourcePriceBasisAction
Guardian Estimate$6.11Blended market valueView price history
TCGPlayer$5.57Marketplace priceCheck listings
Cardmarket€4.83European market priceCompare markets

Sources tracked: tcgplayer_market, justtcg, cardmarket.

How Guardian Calculates This Price

Guardian combines marketplace prices, recent sold listings, graded-card estimates, and cross-market checks into one daily card value. We separate raw and graded prices where data is available, ignore obvious outliers, and update card pages as new market data arrives.

Read the full Guardian Oracle pricing methodology.

Track, Grade, or Sell This Card

Tentomon from the Exceed Apocalypse set is classified as a Super Rare card (#BT15-043 SR) within the Digimon trading card game. Currently valued at $2.41, it holds significance for collectors seeking to complete their sets or enhance their gameplay options. The card features unique artwork and gameplay mechanics that reflect Tentomon's role in the Digimon universe, making it a noteworthy addition for both players and collectors alike.

Track Tentomon price trends, view grading values, and get market alerts on Guardian TCG. Updated daily with data from multiple sources.

More Cards from Exceed Apocalypse

Tentomon in Other Sets

Cards in Similar Price Range

Digimon cards priced near $6.11:

Related Pages

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse worth?

Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse is currently worth $6.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Tentomon Super Rare worth?

The Super Rare version of Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse is worth $6.11. Super Rare cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Tentomon in Exceed Apocalypse?

Tentomon is a Super Rare card from the Exceed Apocalypse set in Digimon.

Is Tentomon going up in value?

Tentomon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.11.

Where can I buy Tentomon?

You can compare prices and buy Tentomon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.11.

Trending Right Now

7-Day Top Movers

How much is Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse worth?

Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse is currently worth $6.11 in 2026. Prices are updated daily from multiple sources.

What is Tentomon Super Rare worth?

The Super Rare version of Tentomon from Exceed Apocalypse is worth $6.11. Super Rare cards are among the most collectible pulls in the set.

How rare is Tentomon in Exceed Apocalypse?

Tentomon is a Super Rare card from the Exceed Apocalypse set in Digimon.

Is Tentomon going up in value?

Tentomon has decreased 0.0% in the last 7 days and decreased 0.0% in 30 days. Current Guardian Estimate: $6.11.

Where can I buy Tentomon?

You can compare prices and buy Tentomon on TCGPlayer, eBay, and CardMarket. Guardian TCG tracks live prices from all three sources — current Guardian Estimate: $6.11.