Should You Grade Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor] grading analysis

Raw price: $29.50 | PSA 10 value: $153.90 | PSA 9 value: $54.79

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $40.67 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor] raw price is $29.50, PSA 10 is worth $153.90. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor] is currently valued at $153.90, compared to $29.50 raw.

Is Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Carmelo Anthony [RayWave Gold Refractor]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages