Should You Grade Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom]? — Complete Grading Analysis

Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom] grading analysis

Raw price: $40.64 | PSA 10 value: $101.00 | PSA 9 value: $83.75

Verdict: Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase

Expected value after grading: $60.16 | Expected ROI: N/A | Grading cost (PSA Economy + shipping): $35

Grading Service Cost Comparison

ServiceCostTurnaround
PSA Economy$20 + $15 shipping150+ days
PSA Regular$50 + $15 shipping65 days
PSA Express$100 + $15 shipping20 days
BGS Standard$22 + $15 shipping45 days
CGC Economy$18 + $15 shipping120+ days

Frequently Asked Questions

Should I grade Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom]?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom] raw price is $40.64, PSA 10 is worth $101.00. Expected ROI after ~$20 grading + $15 shipping: negative.

What is Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom] worth PSA 10?

A PSA 10 Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom] is currently valued at $101.00, compared to $40.64 raw.

Is Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom] grading worth it?

Hold Raw — grading costs exceed expected value increase. At current prices, grading costs may exceed the value increase. Always inspect centering, corners, edges, and surface before submitting.

How much does it cost to grade Stephen Curry [SP Variation Venom]?

PSA Economy: ~$20 (150+ days), Regular: ~$50 (65 days), Express: ~$100 (20 days). BGS Standard: ~$22 (45 days). CGC Economy: ~$18. Add ~$15 for shipping each way.

Related Pages